3330-43 definition of "Long Term Training"?

Anybody else have this issue while filling out a bid or ERR?

I'm in the process of ERRing to the East Coast and currently I'm getting differing opinions of what constitutes "long-term training" on the 3330-43 form (section 6). In particular whether or not our initial Academy time would count as being "long term training". Would ANYTHING at the Academy be considered that? My ATM and FLM are on different sides about this. Wanted to get an objective observer's view. There's a 5-point swing at stake on this one.
 

vic1218

Junior Member
Nov 23, 2008
85
0
6
My ATM signed off on RTF counting as long term training. Initial academy training doesn't count because at that point were all temporary employees.